注册财务顾问:天涯 密西沙加明理驾驶学校 理财中心:乔峻 汽车保险 厂家直销床垫 MaxMa 分红式保险 地产经纪名录 家庭旅馆口碑平台 新移民探亲医疗保险

父母移民申请补料问题,急~

流浪家园

园友
注册
2019-02-21
消息
37
今天收到一个关于父母移民申请补料的邮件,好像要求补的东西不少,想问问园友有什么办法快速准备要补的资料(关键是要一个月内寄走),家中老父母又不懂准备户口本公证(含翻译及公证),无犯罪证明(也要含翻译及公证吗?),还有,没有医院出生证原件怎么办?能用亲属关系证明公证代替吗?
邮件如下:
This message is in reference to your application for permanent residence in Canada as a member of the family class. Your file has now been transferred to the Consulate General of Canada in Hong Kong for further processing.

This letter is comprised of two parts: the first part is a request for documentation that requires your immediate action. The second part contains general information which you should carefully review.

PART ONE – DOCUMENT REQUEST

In order to prepare your application for further processing, the following documentation must be received by our office within 30 days from the date of this letter:

For the principal applicant and all dependents, whether accompanying you to Canada or not:

Ø If not yet submitted: Copy of Hukou (household register) if you reside in the People’s Republic of China or Taiwan, accompanied by a notarized translation into either English or French. Translation must be part of the notarized booklet.

Ø If not yet submitted: Copy of the bio-data page of your valid passport. DO NOT submit your original passport at this time.

Ø Two (2) recent photos respecting precise specifications that can be found at: www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/applications/guides/pdf/5445EB-e.pdf



For the principal applicant and all dependents 18 and over, whether accompanying you to Canada or not:

Ø Updated Schedule A Background/Declaration form (IMM 5669): You must declare your personal history and addresses from the age of 18 (not only the past 10 years).

Ø Updated Additional Family Information form (IMM 5406)

Ø Updated Original police certificates from each country in which you have spent 6 months or more since the age of 18. For instructions on how to obtain police certificates for specific countries, click here: https://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/application/medical-police/police-certificates/how.html. If you are unable to submit police certificate(s) within the 30 day deadline, submit proof of having applied for the certificate with your package.

Ø Copy of divorce certificate or hospital death certificate of your spouse/common-law partner or dependents, if applicable.



For the principal applicant and spouse/common-law partner (if accompanying):

Ø If not yet paid: Right of Permanent Residence Fee (RPRF). To avoid processing delays, we strongly encourage you to pay your fees online and to submit a copy of your receipt to our office. To pay your fees online, click here: https://eservices.cic.gc.ca/epay/welcome.do



For sponsor and all dependent children:

Ø If not yet submitted: Copy of the original hospital birth certificate and any other documents that prove the relationship to the principal applicant or your sponsor/in-Canada family member. Kinship documents are not acceptable. For children born in the People’s Republic of China: You must submit a scanned notarized copy of the original Medical Certificate of Birth issued by the Ministry of Health of the People’s Republic of China (If this is not available, you must submit an explanation as to why this document cannot be submitted).



If you submitted your application on or before July 31, 2014 and you have dependent children 22 and over:

Ø Evidence that (s)he has been continuously enrolled in and attending a post-secondary institution that is accredited by the relevant government authority, and that (s)he is actively pursuing a course of academic, professional or vocational training on a full-time basis. Documentation must include transcripts.
OR

Ø Evidence that (s)he is unable to be financially self-supporting due to a physical or mental condition.



If you submitted your application between August 1, 2014 and October 23, 2017 and you have dependent children 19 and over:

Ø Evidence that (s)he is unable to be financially self-supporting due to a physical or mental condition.



If you submitted your application on or after October 24, 2017 and have dependent children 22 and over::

Ø Evidence that (s)he is unable to be financially self-supporting due to a physical or mental condition.



*Note: To review the definition of a dependent child, please visit: https://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/immigrate-canada/age-limit-requirements-dependent-children.html

Please submit all the requested documents with a copy of this letter in a single package. If there are any documents you are unable to submit in your package, please include a detailed explanation.

All documents must be in either English or French. Any documents not in English or French must be accompanied by a certified translation.

The above documents must be received in our office within 30 days from the date of this letter. If you fail to comply with this requirement, a decision concerning your application will be made based upon the information already submitted with this application. This may result in the refusal of your application.

Documents should be submitted by mail or courier to:

Immigration Section
Consulate General of Canada
8/F, Berkshire House, 25 Westlands Road, Quarry Bay
Hong Kong

PART TWO – GENERAL INFORMATION

When should I contact IRCC?
You must notify IRCC of any changes to your application. Examples of changes include:
• Changes in your personal circumstances, such as birth or adoption of a child, a marriage or a divorce
• Change of contact information (e-mail, mailing address, telephone number)
• Appointment or change of immigration representative or designated individual
• Decision to withdraw your application

To notify IRCC of changes to your application, visit http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/contacts/web-form.asp, click the “Tell us more” button, select “Hong Kong” as the visa office where you sent your application and follow the submission instructions.

When will IRCC contact me?
IRCC will contact you if we require additional information, documents, or an interview. For general guidance on what to expect, you can visithttps://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/application/application-forms-guides.html and consult the “What happens next” section of the instruction guide associated with the application form you used.

How do I check the status of my application?
You may use either the Unique Client Identifier (UCI) or Application Number above to check the status of your application on the IRCC website. Please visithttps://www.canada.ca/en/services/immigration-citizenship.html and in the “Most requested” section on the right-hand side of the page, select “Check your application status.”

How long will it take to process my application?
Processing times vary. You can consult the processing times for reference at: www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/times
Please be aware that answering e-mails takes time away from processing applications. For this reason, unless your application has exceeded normal processing times, please limit your correspondence to notifying us of changes in your application.

How can I prepare for immigration to Canada?
Please consult the following resources about settlement in Canada:
• For information on language assessment and training, visit https://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/new-immigrants/new-life-canada/improve-english-french.html
• For information on employment, visit https://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/new-immigrants/prepare-life-canada/prepare-work.html
• For information on housing, education, health, important documents, and other topics, visit https://www.canada.ca/en/immigration-refugees-citizenship/services/new-immigrants/prepare-life-canada.html

Planning Ahead

If your application for permanent residence is approved, you will be encouraged to use free pre-arrival services funded by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC). Several online and in-person services will be available to you, your spouse and your dependents once your application is approved. These services can help you find out more about living and working in Canada. They can also help you take steps to get your education, work experience, and professional licences/certificates recognized in Canada, and access other free settlement services once you have arrived in Canada.

To learn more about these free pre-arrival services that you will be able to access before you leave, please visit the IRCC website (canada.ca/pre-arrival-services). Please note that in order to access these services, you must demonstrate to the service provider that you have been successful in your permanent resident application. Therefore, you should wait until you receive a positive eligibility decision or a Confirmation of Permanent Residence (COPR) prior to requesting these services.

As you may know, Canada is a bilingual country where both French and English are spoken. If you are interested in living in French, you can get information about Francophone life across Canada by visiting Canada.ca/francoimmigration.

We trust that this information concerning your application for permanent residence in Canada is helpful.
 

Kentucky Grass

活跃园友
注册
2012-12-02
消息
1,161
可以先写封信通过移民局网站上传,实话告诉他们准备材料时间不够(含具体原因),希望延长截止日期。
 

agent1234

园友
注册
2011-01-06
消息
661
没有医院出生证原件可以用亲属关系证明公证代替。公证件要带英文翻译。可托亲友办,公证处可以多付点钱加急。然后快递大约1周可寄到。应该来得及的。
 

流浪家园

园友
注册
2019-02-21
消息
37
没有医院出生证原件可以用亲属关系证明公证代替。公证件要带英文翻译。可托亲友办,公证处可以多付点钱加急。然后快递大约1周可寄到。应该来得及的。
父母不认识英文,又不习惯向不熟的亲友开口(人也不好找),不知道谁有这方面的经历,就是能不能把户口本复印件和派出所的无犯罪证明扫描发电子邮件给我在加拿大的公证处翻译及公证(因为没有原件,怕加拿大的公证处不给公证,要是来回快递恐怕时间来不及)
 

angelabibi

园友
注册
2009-03-06
消息
294
Copy of the original hospital birth certificate and any other documents that prove the relationship to the principal applicant or your sponsor/in-Canada family member. 要求补户口的公正和亲属关系证明,难道你没提供你的出生公正吗?另外移民局给的checklist 没提到户口阿
 

最新主题

最新帖

顶部