家庭旅馆 国内机票版 海运专栏 房版

昨天收到移民局的信,老公的加拿大2年工作签证顺利通过。

EVEEVE

园友
2017-12-19
20
0
8 天前
#1
现在要考虑我的配偶团聚签证了。我是想问我老公人还没去加拿大工作,我们可以先申请配偶团聚签证吗?等团聚签证批下来到时一起过去。还有两给孩子。
 
2013-09-06
30
7
7 天前
#2
现在要考虑我的配偶团聚签证了。我是想问我老公人还没去加拿大工作,我们可以先申请配偶团聚签证吗?等团聚签证批下来到时一起过去。还有两给孩子。

不是PR不能担保你的移民吧? 你老公在两年后可以申请移民,如果他可以继续拿到工作签。然后他成为PR后才有可能申请你的团聚移民。

https://www.canada.ca/en/immigratio...ship/spouse-partner-children/eligibility.html

Who can become a sponsor
You can become a sponsor if you are:
  • at least 18 years old
  • a Canadian citizen, a person registered in Canada as an Indian under the Canadian Indian Act or a permanent resident living in Canada:
    • If you are a Canadian citizen living outside Canada, you must show that you plan to live in Canada when your sponsored relative(s) become(s) a permanent resident.
    • You can’t sponsor someone if you are a permanent resident living outside Canada.
  • able to prove that you are not receiving social assistance for reasons other than a disability, and;
  • can provide for the basic needs of any person you are sponsoring (and in some limited situations, that you meet the low-income cut-off).
 
最后编辑: 7 天前
2013-09-06
30
7
7 天前
#4
楼主说的不是团聚移民,是团聚工签

由雇主赞助的工签 是可以给配偶办配偶工签的


团聚工签与这个版面则是两回事了 :cool:

单纯的配偶的工签提交的内容与境内移民的配偶的工签有很多不同。
 
最后编辑: 7 天前

kakalin

园友
2012-06-06
201
110
7 天前
#5
现在要考虑我的配偶团聚签证了。我是想问我老公人还没去加拿大工作,我们可以先申请配偶团聚签证吗?等团聚签证批下来到时一起过去。还有两给孩子。
名字都被你们叫坏了。经常听到什么什么签证,无非就是旅游签,工作前,移民签等。

你这个是你老公有工作签证,你是可以申请另外一种OPEN WORK PERMIT,不是叫做什么团聚工签。
 

kakalin

园友
2012-06-06
201
110
7 天前
#6
You're a spouse or family member of someone working or studying temporarily in Canada

You may be eligible for an open work permit if you’re:

  • a spouse of a skilled worker in an occupation under the National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill type 0, A or B approved to work in Canada six months or longer,
  • a spouse of a foreign student at a public post-secondary school, such as a college or university or collège d’enseignement général et professionnel (CEGEP) in Quebec,
  • a family member of a foreign representative, or
  • a family member of a foreign military member who is working in Canada.

If your spouse has an open work permit (e.g. post-graduation work permit), you must attach a copy of your spouse’s work permit to your application for an open work permit, along with:

  • a letter from your spouse’s current employer that confirms they work there in a NOC 0, A or B occupation, or a copy of your spouse’s employment offer or contract, and
  • a copy of your spouse’s recent pay slips.

Your permit will not be valid longer than your spouse’s work permit.
 
楼主
楼主
E

EVEEVE

园友
2017-12-19
20
0
2 天前
#10
不是PR不能担保你的移民吧? 你老公在两年后可以申请移民,如果他可以继续拿到工作签。然后他成为PR后才有可能申请你的团聚移民。

https://www.canada.ca/en/immigratio...ship/spouse-partner-children/eligibility.html

Who can become a sponsor
You can become a sponsor if you are:
  • at least 18 years old
  • a Canadian citizen, a person registered in Canada as an Indian under the Canadian Indian Act or a permanent resident living in Canada:
    • If you are a Canadian citizen living outside Canada, you must show that you plan to live in Canada when your sponsored relative(s) become(s) a permanent resident.
    • You can’t sponsor someone if you are a permanent resident living outside Canada.
  • able to prove that you are not receiving social assistance for reasons other than a disability, and;
  • can provide for the basic needs of any person you are sponsoring (and in some limited situations, that you meet the low-income cut-off).
照你这么说,意思就是我老公必须要在加拿大有工作了以后我才能办理签证是吗?
 
楼主
楼主
E

EVEEVE

园友
2017-12-19
20
0
2 天前
#11
You're a spouse or family member of someone working or studying temporarily in Canada

You may be eligible for an open work permit if you’re:

  • a spouse of a skilled worker in an occupation under the National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill type 0, A or B approved to work in Canada six months or longer,
  • a spouse of a foreign student at a public post-secondary school, such as a college or university or collège d’enseignement général et professionnel (CEGEP) in Quebec,
  • a family member of a foreign representative, or
  • a family member of a foreign military member who is working in Canada.

If your spouse has an open work permit (e.g. post-graduation work permit), you must attach a copy of your spouse’s work permit to your application for an open work permit, along with:

  • a letter from your spouse’s current employer that confirms they work there in a NOC 0, A or B occupation, or a copy of your spouse’s employment offer or contract, and
  • a copy of your spouse’s recent pay slips.

Your permit will not be valid longer than your spouse’s work permit.
 
楼主
楼主
E

EVEEVE

园友
2017-12-19
20
0
2 天前
#12
You're a spouse or family member of someone working or studying temporarily in Canada

You may be eligible for an open work permit if you’re:

  • a spouse of a skilled worker in an occupation under the National Occupational Classification (NOC) skill type 0, A or B approved to work in Canada six months or longer,
  • a spouse of a foreign student at a public post-secondary school, such as a college or university or collège d’enseignement général et professionnel (CEGEP) in Quebec,
  • a family member of a foreign representative, or
  • a family member of a foreign military member who is working in Canada.

If your spouse has an open work permit (e.g. post-graduation work permit), you must attach a copy of your spouse’s work permit to your application for an open work permit, along with:

  • a letter from your spouse’s current employer that confirms they work there in a NOC 0, A or B occupation, or a copy of your spouse’s employment offer or contract, and
  • a copy of your spouse’s recent pay slips.

Your permit will not be valid longer than your spouse’s work permit.
谢谢楼主!看完这段。意思就是只有等我老公在加拿大工作了以后才可以办理我的签证是这个意思吗?在他没有去加拿大工作之前我是暂时吧可以申请签证?
 

Sault

知名园友
2014-06-08
4,681
5,243
2 天前
#13
不是PR不能担保你的移民吧? 你老公在两年后可以申请移民,如果他可以继续拿到工作签。然后他成为PR后才有可能申请你的团聚移民。

https://www.canada.ca/en/immigratio...ship/spouse-partner-children/eligibility.html

Who can become a sponsor
You can become a sponsor if you are:
  • at least 18 years old
  • a Canadian citizen, a person registered in Canada as an Indian under the Canadian Indian Act or a permanent resident living in Canada:
    • If you are a Canadian citizen living outside Canada, you must show that you plan to live in Canada when your sponsored relative(s) become(s) a permanent resident.
    • You can’t sponsor someone if you are a permanent resident living outside Canada.
  • able to prove that you are not receiving social assistance for reasons other than a disability, and;
  • can provide for the basic needs of any person you are sponsoring (and in some limited situations, that you meet the low-income cut-off).
外劳家属可以申请陪伴,全家都可以过来。